Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout, Venues (New Hamburg Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice A-L
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice A-L
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice M-Z
Midget LL2 & Midget LL1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice M-Z
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPS120]
Bantam A
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BS121]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL3 & Peewee LL4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (7-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAE01]
PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE54]
Bantam AE
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BAE01]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MAS105]
Bantam A
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[BS264]
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBS280]
Bantam A
L (1-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BS134]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
(5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LL3
[A003]
PeeWee LL1
(2-2)
12:10 PM
vs. Peewee LL3
[PW002]
Peewee LL4
(8-4)
1:20 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[PW003]
Bantam LL2
W (3-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[B001]
Bantam LL1
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
W (4-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE08]
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BAE07]
Juvenile A
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J001]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W (3-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MS110]
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
L (5-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPS185]
Bantam A
W (4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BS147]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
W (7-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A010]
Atom LL3
L (2-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[A011]
PeeWee LL2
(6-4)
1:20 PM
vs. Peewee LL3
[PW095]
Peewee LL4
L (6-7)
2:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[PW063]
Bantam LL1
W (9-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B008]
Midget LL3
T (1-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[M004]
Midget LL1
(2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[M013]
13141516171819
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS159]
Bantam A
W (4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS160]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
W (7-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[A015]
Midget LL2
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M018]
Midget LL3
W (5-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[M020]
Juvenile A
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J005]
20212223242526
Major Novice LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[PW016]
Peewee LL3
T (1-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[PW017]
Minor Bantam A
T (1-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBS175]
Juvenile A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
L (2-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MS122]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS172]
Atom LL1
8:10 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:05 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL2
9:00 AM
vs. Embro
Novice A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A025]
Atom LL3
L (3-12)
1:20 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[A024]
Peewee LL4
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PW025]
PeeWee LL1
L (1-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PW047]
Midget LL3
L (1-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[M031]
Midget LL1
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M029]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Atom LL3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAE20]
PeeWee AE
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BAE22]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
T (4-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MS134]
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Beverly
Atom LL1
T (2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[A031]
Atom LL3
W (6-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[A059]
PeeWee LL1
L (2-3)
12:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[PW031]
Peewee LL3
T (3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[PW011]
Bantam LL1
W (5-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B023]
Bantam LL2
W (10-1)
3:50 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[B024]
Midget LL2
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M037]
Midget LL3
T (3-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[M039]
Juvenile A
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J023]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM
vs. Ayr
PeeWee AE
W (3-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE83]
Juvenile A
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J025]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE36]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
L (0-8)
8:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MS146]
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPS198]
Bantam A
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[BS186]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL2
9:00 AM
vs. Ayr
Major Novice LL2
9:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Minor Novice 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (6-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[A039]
PeeWee LL2
L (2-4)
12:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW038]
Peewee LL3
W (3-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW040]
Bantam LL1
L (4-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[B031]
Midget LL1
(4-0)
3:40 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[M047]
Bantam A
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, On  N3A1A1
  • Current Season

    42 - 23 - 13
  • All-Time

    1069 - 794 - 225
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 2:27 AM