Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout, Venues (New Hamburg Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Peewee LL3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
W (10-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[N015]
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[A138]
Atom LL3
L (3-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[A025]
Atom AE
T (2-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAE49]
PeeWee AE
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PWAE095]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[NS181]
Bantam A
L (0-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS182]
Minor Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MPS189]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
L (0-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MS141]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL3
W (6-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[N020]
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[A035]
Atom LL1
W (11-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A034]
PeeWee LL1
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[PW073]
PeeWee LL2
W (10-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW024]
Peewee LL3
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PW025]
Bantam LL2
T (2-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[B047]
Midget LL2
L (0-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[M030]
Midget LL3
L (0-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[M032]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
1:00 PM
vs. Atom LL4
[A130]
Minor PeeWee A
L (0-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MPS144]
PeeWee AE
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE065]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[NS195]
Minor Midget A
L (3-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MMS270]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MPS174]
Minor Midget A
L (2-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMS140]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (11-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[N027]
Atom LL1
L (2-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[A042]
PeeWee LL2
W (6-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[PW032]
Peewee LL3
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[PW033]
Bantam LL1
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[B035]
Bantam LL3
W (6-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B037]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MS213]
Juvenile A
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J028]
04050607080910
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AAE15]
PeeWee AE
W (5-4)
2:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWAE019]
Atom LL4
W (10-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A131]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (10-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[NS209]
Bantam A
L (2-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS212]
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MAE27]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W (5-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MS165]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
W (14-7)
9:00 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[N031]
Novice LL3
W (11-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[N034]
Atom LL1
W (13-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A052]
Atom LL4
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[A054]
Atom LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Atom LL3
[A111]
Bantam LL3
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[B057]
Bantam LL2
W (7-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B029]
Midget LL3
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[M050]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -1
[MS117]
Atom AE
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Novice LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 2
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
Atom A
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AS171]
Atom AE
W (7-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAE83]
PeeWee AE
W (7-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE054]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[NS223]
Bantam A
L (1-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[BS227]
Minor Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:10 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
W (10-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[N038]
Atom LL2
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[A062]
Atom LL3
T (6-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[A064]
PeeWee LL2
T (4-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[PW050]
Bantam LL1
W (6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[B055]
Bantam LL2
W (10-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B003]
Juvenile A
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J036]
18192021222324
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich
Tyke 1
12:00 PM
vs. Ayr
Atom LL2
W (8-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A023]
Peewee LL3
L (2-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW109]
Midget LL3
L (1-7)
3:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[M005]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[NS237]
Bantam A
L (1-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BS242]
Midget LL3
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPS249]
Midget AE
W (7-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MAE40]
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL3 & Novice LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LL3
[A128]
Atom LL4
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A074]
Atom LL2
W (14-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A043]
PeeWee LL2
W (8-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW058]
Bantam LL3
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[B066]
Midget LL1
L (0-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[M068]
Midget LL2
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[M070]
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MAE33]
252627282930Dec 01
Peewee LL3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich
Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich
Tyke 2
12:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[T05]
Midget LL1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom AE
W (4-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE87]
PeeWee AE
L (4-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAE076]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[NS251]
Bantam A
L (0-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS257]
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MPS264]
Midget AE
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MAE46]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
L (5-7)
9:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MS201]
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
W (10-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[N067]
Novice LL3
W (8-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[N049]
Atom LL2
W (12-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A082]
Atom LL4
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A084]
PeeWee LL2
W (8-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[PW065]
PeeWee LL1
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PW066]
Bantam LL1
L (2-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B073]
Bantam LL3
W (2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[B074]
Midget LL3
W (5-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[M079]
Minor PeeWee A
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS234]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Tyke 1
12:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[T08]
Atom LL3
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A090]
Atom AE
W (11-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAE66]
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE085]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[NS265]
Bantam A
W (3-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BS107]
Juvenile A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (9-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MPS279]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS153]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J064]
Juvenile A
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[J084]
Juvenile A
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, On  N3A1A1
  • Current Season

    76 - 48 - 13
  • All-Time

    940 - 721 - 196
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 12:19 AM