Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout, Venues (New Hamburg Hockey Association)

Spring Tryouts Cancelled
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM
vs. Waterloo
Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Atom AE
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
PeeWee AE
L (0-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWAERR42]
PeeWee A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL1
[PB26]
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TC-MPS-B18]
Midget AE
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[O-M-AE12-S-9]
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red
8:00 AM
vs. Plattsville
Major Novice LL2
W (5-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[MNF28]
Atom LL3
T (7-7)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[AC17]
Peewee LL3
L (1-3)
11:10 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[PB17]
Peewee LL4
W (7-1)
12:20 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[PA17]
Bantam LL1
W (11-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BB22]
Bantam LL2
W (3-1)
2:40 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[BA25]
Midget LL1
W (3-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[MA25]
Midget LL2
(2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[MA22]
Minor Atom A
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-MA-A-S1-1]
Juvenile A
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-J-T1-SE-1]
01020304050607
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Ayr
Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM
vs. Ayr
Minor Atom A
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-MA-A-S1-2]
Bantam LL2
W (7-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[BA01]
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[AA24]
PeeWee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TC-MPS-B17]
Bantam A
W (4-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-BS-B7]
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-J-T1-SE-3]
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red
8:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Major Novice LL1
W (13-0)
9:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[MNF24]
Atom LL1
(1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Atom LL2
[AA27]
Atom LL3
W (8-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AC20]
PeeWee LL1
(2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[PB20]
Peewee LL3
T (2-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[PB21]
Bantam LL1
T (0-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[BB25]
Bantam LL2
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BA28]
Peewee LL4
T (3-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PA13]
Midget LL2
L (2-8)
5:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[MA27]
Midget LL3
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[MA28]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[TC-MBS-B4]
08091011121314
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Minor Atom A
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-MA-A-S1-5]
Atom AE
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BC27]
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, On  N3A1A1
  • Current Season

    106 - 89 - 31
  • All-Time

    1133 - 860 - 243
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Saturday, March 28, 2020 at 2:44 PM