Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist, Venues (New Hamburg Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MBS115]
Minor PeeWee A
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPS250]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AS118]
PeeWee A
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PS312]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PS120]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBS130]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[AS133]
Minor PeeWee A
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPS133]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Tavistock
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAS135]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM
vs. Stratford
Novice A
5:30 PM
vs. Hespeler
Minor Bantam A
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBS235]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[AS148]
PeeWee A
L (0-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[PS152]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (8-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MAE06]
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (12-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MAS150]
PeeWee AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MBS160]
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AS163]
PeeWee A
W (1-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS168]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (10-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[MAE09]
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAS195]
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Atom LL2
W (9-4)
12:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A016]
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[B012]
Bantam LL2
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[B013]
PeeWee LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
T (5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AS178]
PeeWee A
T (5-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[PS184]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (4-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MAE15]
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MAS255]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Novice A
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Minor Bantam A
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBS190]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AS193]
PeeWee A
T (1-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PS200]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (8-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MAE22]
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
T (0-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS238]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[HINS129]
Midget LL2
(2-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[M057]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[AS208]
PeeWee A
W (6-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS216]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MAE29]
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MAS210]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, On  N3A1A1
  • Current Season

    31 - 10 - 8
  • All-Time

    594 - 507 - 131
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 1:46 AM