Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist, Venues (New Hamburg Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW017]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
W (10-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[PW018]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MBS183]
2018-2019
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MAS170]
2018-2019
PeeWee A
L (1-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS184]
2018-2019
Juvenile A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MAE16]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MAS184]
2018-2019
Juvenile A
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[J018]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
Novice A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
T (3-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MMS168]
2018-2019
Bantam LL3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
W (7-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[NS125]
2018-2019
PeeWee A
L (0-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[PS199]
2018-2019
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MAE22]
2018-2019
Atom LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MAS198]
2018-2019
Midget LL2
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M040]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
W (3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[M041]
04050607080910
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
W (6-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBS215]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom A
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AS216]
2018-2019
PeeWee A
L (3-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS214]
2018-2019
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAE40]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee A
W (5-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MPS219]
2018-2019
Atom LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MAS139]
2018-2019
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
2018-2019
PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBS263]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MMS182]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee A
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS229]
2018-2019
Bantam A
L (1-7)
7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BS152]
2018-2019
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom A
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AS186]
18192021222324
2018-2019
Atom LL1
T (4-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[A073]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBS247]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
L (0-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS196]
2018-2019
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom A
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AS246]
2018-2019
PeeWee A
L (1-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PS244]
2018-2019
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MAS240]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL3
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[B118]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
L (2-3)
5:50 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MMS210]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom A
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AS261]
2018-2019
PeeWee A
T (1-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PS259]
2018-2019
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL3
(3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[M133]
2018-2019
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom A
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AS201]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
Novice LL3
T (5-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[N075]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MBS279]
2018-2019
Atom LL4
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[A091]
2018-2019
Bantam LL3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[B064]
2018-2019
PeeWee A
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PS154]
2018-2019
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL3
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[PW059]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMS154]
2018-2019
Atom LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MAS268]
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE74]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
L (0-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MBS154]
2018-2019
Bantam LL3
(4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[B082]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
L (3-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[M132]
2018-2019
Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, On  N3A1A1
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    563 - 497 - 123
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Monday, May 27, 2019 at 2:02 AM