Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist, Venues (New Hamburg Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom LL2
W (9-4)
12:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A016]
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[B012]
Bantam LL2
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[B013]
PeeWee LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
T (5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AS178]
PeeWee A
T (5-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[PS184]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (4-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[MAE15]
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MAS255]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Minor PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Novice A
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Minor Bantam A
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBS190]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AS193]
PeeWee A
T (1-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PS200]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (8-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[MAE22]
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
T (0-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS238]
03040506070809
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[HINS129]
Midget LL2
(2-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[M057]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[AS208]
PeeWee A
W (6-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS216]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MAE29]
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MAS210]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons 1
[MNH145]
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBS220]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AS223]
PeeWee A
T (1-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS232]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAE77]
Midget AE
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MAE35]
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MAS225]
Bantam LL Select
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph
17181920212223
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[HINS131]
Minor Bantam A
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MBS145]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AS238]
PeeWee A
L (1-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PS248]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MAE41]
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (11-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MAS120]
24252627282930
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons 2
[MNH146]
Minor Bantam A
W (5-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MBS250]
Midget LL2
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[M002]
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AS253]
PeeWee A
T (3-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PS264]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MAS180]
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Minor Novice Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AS268]
PeeWee A
L (1-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS280]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
L (1-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MS230]
Major Novice LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
L (4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A032]
Midget AE
W (8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[MAE53]
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MAS270]
Atom LL2
W (4-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[A065]
PeeWee LL1
L (0-1)
1:40 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[PW067]
PeeWee LL2
W (5-2)
2:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[PW068]
Bantam LL2
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[B054]
Novice A
5:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks AE
[HINS130]
Bantam AE
L (1-2)
6:20 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BAE66]
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, On  N3A1A1
  • Current Season

    56 - 27 - 12
  • All-Time

    619 - 524 - 135
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 1:05 AM