New Hamburg Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Atom AE:
Submitted By Scott Agnello on Friday, November 25, 2016 (414 views)
The Atom AE Huskies are helping out a family in need through the Wilmot Family Resource Center. Read More

Click to view full-size image
PeeWee LL1:
Submitted By Jon Lencz on Sunday, November 13, 2016 (157 views)
Congratulations to the Peewee LL#1 team for a superb weekend of hockey to bring home the trophy.

We dispatched Tillsonburg 3-0 in the first game, fell to Norwich 6-1 in the second game, and then came storming back to take out Delhi 6-4 to finish off the round robin.  This gave us enough points to get into the semi finals where to toppled a very tough team from Port Stanley by a score of 2-1.

We were then set up for a match with Paris in the finals.  We got down by 2 goals early in the first but barred down and scored six unanswered goals to take the trophy.

Great job by all

Click to view full-size image
Minor Midget A:
Submitted By John Barr on Monday, November 07, 2016 (258 views)
Owen Sound Silver Medalists   The 2016/17 New Hamburg Minor Midget Rep A Huskies team travelled to Owen Sound this past weekend for the Regional Silver Stick tournament. Read More

Click to view full-size image
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds:
Submitted By Mike St. Croix on Monday, October 31, 2016 (334 views)
The New Hamburg Jr Firebirds were in tough this past weekend up in Huntsville at the Aubrey Percival Major Midget Tournament. The Jr Birds put together another outstanding showing going 5-0 only allowing 3 goals to bring home the first Championship of the season!!

Congratulations to the team and coaching staff on a much deserved win.
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Bantam AE - Chatham Regional Silver Stick Tournament
Midget LL2 - Max Partlo Memorial Midget LL/HL Tournament
Midget LL4 - Tillsonburg Tournament
Midget LL3 - Tillsonburg Tournament
Atom AE - 15th Annual Chatham Regional Silver Stick Tournament
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice Purple & Pre Novice White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Blue & Learn to Play Teal
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:00 PM
@ Plattsville Rage
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
7:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Market [MS229]
Atom A
7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Midget LL1
8:50 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
NH Novice House
Novice HL3 & Novice HL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice AE
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Midget LL4
7:40 PM
@ St. George Generals 2
SDCC [M090]
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [MMS332]
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Teal & Fundamentals Brown
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
PeeWee LL2
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee LL1
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [PR252]
Minor PeeWee A
7:40 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
PeeWee A
7:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bantam LL1
8:45 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
Midget LL1
9:50 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NH Novice House
Novice HL5 & Novice HL6
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
3:45 PM
vs. Cayuga
Atom AE
4:05 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Erickson Arena - Chatham [29]
Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Midget LL2
7:00 PM
@ Central Perth
Juvenile A
9:30 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [J070]
Fundamentals Teal & Fundamentals Brown
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Blue & Learn to Play Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NH Novice House
Novice HL3
9:00 AM
vs. NH Novice House - Novice HL4
NH Novice House
Novice HL5
10:00 AM
vs. NH Novice House - Novice HL6
Midget LL2
10:15 AM
@ Tillsonburg 2
Atom LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
12:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
Atom AE
12:50 PM
@ Lasalle Sabres
Erickson Arena - Chatham [58]
PeeWee LL1
1:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
Novice AE
1:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (B) [NH244]
Minor PeeWee A
1:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder Red
Acton (B) [MPS327]
Midget LL2
2:00 PM
vs. TBD
Bantam A
2:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Pre Novice Purple
2:25 PM
@ Plattsville
Bantam LL1
2:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Bantam LL3
3:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [B082]
Midget LL2
5:30 PM
vs. TBD
Tillsonburg [final]
Atom A
6:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Market [AS232]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:10 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
Atom AE
6:25 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Erickson Arena - Chatham [76]
Juvenile A
6:40 PM
@ Embro Edge
Embro [J072]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Tuesday, December 06, 2016 at 12:41 AM