Playoff Schedule & Results (New Hamburg Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-NWA-Q3-2Feb 17 20195:30 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
O-NWA-Q3-3Feb 18 20197:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
TCP-NS-B-16Feb 18 20197:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
O-NWA-Q3-4Feb 20 20197:15 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
O-NWA-Q3-5Feb 23 20197:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
TCP-NS-B-18Feb 25 20197:00 PMAncaster AvalancheWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
TCP-NS-B-8Feb 26 20196:30 PMDundas BluesEastwood
O-NWA-Q3-6Feb 26 20197:15 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
TCP-NS-B-17Mar 02 201912:00 PMCaledon HawksWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
TCP-NS-B-13Mar 03 20191:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
Novice LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NA05Feb 16 201910:00 AMNovice LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
NA04Feb 17 201912:30 PMNovice LL3Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
NA10Feb 24 201912:30 PMNovice LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
NA07Mar 02 201910:00 AMNovice LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
NA11Mar 03 201912:00 PMNovice LL3Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
Novice LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NA05Feb 16 201910:00 AMNovice LL1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
NA06Feb 23 201910:00 AMNovice LL3Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
NA10Feb 24 201912:30 PMNovice LL1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
NA07Mar 02 201910:00 AMNovice LL1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
Novice LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NA04Feb 17 201912:30 PMNovice LL1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
NA06Feb 23 201910:00 AMNovice LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
NA11Mar 03 201912:00 PMNovice LL1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-AS-A-2Feb 18 20197:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
TCP-AS-A-17Feb 19 20196:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
TCP-AS-A-16Feb 26 20196:30 PMMilton WinterhawksWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
TCP-AS-A-18Mar 05 20196:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MAS-B-6Feb 17 20192:00 PMCaledon HawksMayfield
TCP-MAS-B-17Feb 22 20196:30 PMMilton WinterhawksWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
TCP-MAS-B-20Feb 23 20192:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-MAS-B-2Feb 26 20197:15 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TCP-MAS-B-18Mar 01 20196:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AAERR30Jan 27 20192:10 PMTillsonburg TornadoesWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
AAERR38Feb 03 20195:30 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
AAERR54Feb 16 20194:20 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
O-AAE2-Q1-2Feb 17 201912:00 PMEssex RavensWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
AAERR55Feb 17 20192:10 PMCaledonia ThunderWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
AAERR60Feb 20 20196:00 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
O-AAE2-Q1-3Feb 22 20196:00 PMEssex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-AAE2-Q1-4Feb 23 20192:00 PMEssex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
AAERR64Feb 24 20192:10 PMIngersoll ExpressWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
O-AAE2-Q1-5Feb 24 20192:10 PMEssex RavensWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
O-AAE2-Q1-6Feb 25 20197:00 PMEssex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
AAERR68Mar 01 20197:10 PMParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
AAERR18Mar 07 20196:00 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
AAERR21Mar 09 20192:15 PMTavistock TitansWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
Atom LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AA13Feb 23 201911:00 AMBeverly Bandits 1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
AA17Mar 03 20194:10 PMBeverly Bandits 1Beverly
Atom LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AA16Mar 02 201911:00 AMBeverly Bandits 2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
AA04Mar 03 20193:10 PMBeverly Bandits 2Beverly
Atom LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AC04Feb 17 20191:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats 2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
AC12Feb 23 201912:00 PMAyr Flames 1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
AC16Feb 24 20191:00 PMAtom LL4Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
AC13Mar 02 201910:00 AMPlattsville RagePlattsville Arena
AC08Mar 03 20191:00 PMPlattsville RageWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
Atom LL4
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AC16Feb 24 20191:00 PMAtom LL3Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
AC14Mar 02 201910:30 AMWoolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
PeeWee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-PS-B-2Feb 16 20196:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
TCP-PS-B-20Feb 19 20197:40 PMCaledon HawksWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
TCP-PS-B-21Feb 26 20197:40 PMDundas BluesWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
TCP-PS-B-19Mar 05 20197:40 PMCentre Wellington FusionWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
Minor PeeWee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MPS-A-8Feb 17 20195:15 PMDundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
TCP-MPS-A-14Feb 21 20196:45 PMCaledon HawksWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
TCP-MPS-A-15Feb 28 20197:00 PMBurlington EaglesWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
TCP-MPS-A-17Mar 03 20191:20 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
PeeWee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWAERR45Feb 17 20193:40 PMIngersoll ExpressWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
PWAERR53Feb 24 20193:30 PMSt. George GeneralsWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
PWAERR03Feb 28 20196:30 PMParis Wolf PackWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
PWAERR17Mar 03 20193:30 PMTillsonburg TornadoesWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
PWAERR21Mar 07 20197:00 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR56Mar 10 20191:45 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR50Mar 17 201910:30 PMParis Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
PeeWee LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PB05Feb 17 201911:00 AMHespeler Shamrocks 2Karl Homuth
PB16Feb 23 201911:45 AMWoolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
PB19Mar 02 20191:00 PMHespeler Shamrocks 1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
PeeWee LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PA04Feb 21 20196:10 PMBeverly Bandits 2Beverly
PA13Feb 23 20191:00 PMTwin Centre StarsWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
PA08Feb 28 20197:30 PMPeewee LL3Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
PA16Mar 02 20192:00 PMPeewee LL3Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
PA18Mar 03 20195:20 PMBeverly Bandits 1Beverly
PA20Mar 10 201912:00 AMTwin Centre StarsWellesley Arena
Peewee LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PA14Feb 23 20192:00 PMBeverly Bandits 1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
PA15Feb 24 20195:20 PMBeverly Bandits 2Beverly
PA08Feb 28 20197:30 PMPeeWee LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
PA16Mar 02 20192:00 PMPeeWee LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-BS-A-13Feb 18 20198:10 PMOakville Rangers BlueWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
TCP-BS-A-12Feb 21 20198:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
TCP-BS-A-14Feb 25 20198:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
TCP-BS-A-15Mar 03 20195:50 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
TCP-BS-A-1Mar 06 20198:40 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MBS-A-13Feb 17 20193:20 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteJohn Tonelli
TCP-MBS-A-7Feb 23 201912:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-MBS-A-17Feb 24 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
TCP-MBS-A-16Mar 03 20194:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
Bantam LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BC10Feb 17 20192:30 PMPlattsville RageWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
BC01Feb 19 20197:45 PMPlattsville RagePlattsville Arena
BC14Feb 23 20193:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks 1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
BC15Feb 24 201912:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks 2Hespeler (2)
BC16Feb 28 20197:15 PMTwin Centre StarsSt. Clements
Bantam LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BA23Feb 23 20194:30 PMEmbro Edge 2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
BA03Feb 24 20194:00 PMEmbro Edge 3Embro
BA26Mar 02 20193:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats 1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
BA09Mar 03 20193:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats 2Memorial (McLeod)
Bantam LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BA02Feb 20 20196:30 PMEmbro Edge 2Embro
BA21Feb 22 20196:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
BA24Feb 23 20195:30 PMEmbro Edge 3Embro
BA18Feb 24 20198:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats 1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
BA05Feb 27 20198:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats 1Memorial (Snyder)
BA27Mar 02 20194:30 PMEmbro Edge 2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 17 20198:50 PMOakville Joshua Creek Red
Minor Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MS-F-1Feb 16 20197:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TCP-MS-F-2Feb 17 20194:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
TCP-MS-F-3Feb 20 20197:40 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TCP-MS-F-4Feb 21 20197:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
TCP-MS-F-5Feb 23 20197:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TCP-MS-F-6Feb 24 20194:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
Midget AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MCRR06Jan 31 20197:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks AEWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
O-MAE12-S1-3Feb 16 20198:30 PMGrimsby Kings AEWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
O-MAE12-S1-4Feb 17 20197:30 PMGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (2 - West)
MCRR41Feb 19 20197:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks AENorwich
O-MAE12-S1-5Feb 23 20198:30 PMGrimsby Kings AEWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
MCRR46Feb 24 20196:00 PMSimcoe Warriors AETalbot
O-MAE12-S1-6Feb 24 20198:00 PMGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (1 - East)
MCRR03Feb 27 20198:15 PMCaledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
O-MAE12-S1-7Mar 02 20198:30 PMGrimsby Kings AEWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
O-MAE12-S1-8Mar 03 20197:00 PMGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (2 - West)
MCRR36Mar 07 20197:30 PMAyr Flames AEWilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
MCRR12Mar 09 20199:30 PMAyr Flames AENDCC
MCRR54Mar 10 20195:15 PMAylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
Midget LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MB16Feb 16 20195:40 PMTwin Centre Stars 2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB03Feb 17 20198:30 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
MB19Feb 22 20199:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
MB21Feb 23 20197:00 PMMidget LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB24Mar 02 20195:40 PMMidget LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB11Mar 03 20197:20 PMMidget LL3Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
Midget LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MB17Feb 16 20194:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB27Feb 21 20198:00 PMMidget LL3Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
MB21Feb 23 20197:00 PMMidget LL1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB28Feb 24 20199:15 PMMidget LL3Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB24Mar 02 20195:40 PMMidget LL1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
Midget LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MB01Jan 17 20198:35 PMTwin Centre Stars 2St. Clements
MB15Feb 13 20199:00 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
MB27Feb 21 20198:00 PMMidget LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
MB20Feb 23 20195:40 PMSt. George GeneralsWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB28Feb 24 20199:15 PMMidget LL2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB09Feb 28 20199:45 PMTwin Centre Stars 2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB23Mar 02 20197:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats 2Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
MB11Mar 03 20197:20 PMMidget LL1Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist
Juvenile A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-4Feb 17 20199:00 PMGlanbrook RangersGlanbrook
O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-5Feb 23 20198:15 PMGlanbrook RangersWilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-6Feb 24 20199:00 PMGlanbrook RangersGlanbrook
B-B-RR-03Mar 03 20193:00 PMBurford CoyotesBurford
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 6:42 PM