New Hamburg Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Monday, December 17, 2018 (135 views)
Please join us in congratulating the Peewee A team on the awesome success of their food drive this past Saturday at the Wilmot Recreation Complex!

This team and their intrepid volunteers managed to raise $300 in donations and a FULL CRUISER of food for the Waterloo Region Food Bank.  Next time you see one of these Huskies around the arena, be sure to give them a big pat on the back! 

Many thanks to all the families that donated to this very worthy cause.



Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Tuesday, October 23, 2018 (159 views)
New Hamburg Minor Hockey will be running a half ice scrimmage match with its Tyke players to showcase how future Novice and below hockey games will be played for Tyke age players this season and Novice age players next season.

This scrimmage will commence on Sunday October 28 at 12:00 pm the Wilmot Rec Centre and all are welcome to come out and watch.


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Monday, October 15, 2018 (154 views)
This Friday is minor hockey night with the New Hamburg Firebirds!  Our first-place Firebirds will take on Ayr at the Wilmot Recreation Complex at 7:30pm.

Tickets are in coaches mailboxes, come on out and cheer!
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Novice Select - Bradford Tournament
Atom LL2 - DelhiTournament (8599)
Atom A - International Silver Stick
Atom LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 AM
vs. Oakland Bears
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2, [28]
Novice Select
11:15 AM
vs. Bradford
Atom A
2:00 PM
@ Port Huron Flags
Clearwater Arena Red [16]
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Select
5:00 PM
vs. North Toronto Gold
Centre Ice Sportsplex Pad 1
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
8:25 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [O-M-A-D-1]
Minor Midget A
8:25 PM
@ Brampton 45s
South Fletcher (2) [O-MM-A-B-1]
Midget LL2
9:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Select
8:00 AM
vs. Leaside Flames Black
Centre Ice Sportsplex Pad 1
Novice A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Red
10:00 AM
@ Woolwich
Pre Tyke Blue
10:00 AM
@ Woolwich
Atom A
10:15 AM
@ Barrie Colts
Petrolia Rec Centre [116]
Atom LL1
10:30 AM
@ Embro Edge
Embro [AA01]
Tyke 2
10:45 AM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Atom LL4
11:00 AM
@ Ayr Flames 1
NDCC [AC01]
Tyke 1
11:20 AM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [T24]
Bantam LL3
4:30 PM
@ Embro Edge 2
Embro [BA02]
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM
@ Embro Edge 3
Embro [BA03]
Midget LL1
5:30 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [MB03]
Juvenile A
8:00 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [J102]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
@ Ayr Flames AE
NDCC [MCRR12]
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Rep
Goalie Clinic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
LL
Midget AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
1:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
JMRRC (2 - East) [O-MA-A-C-12]
Minor PeeWee A
1:20 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Joshua Creek (Red) [O-MP-A-D-2]
Bantam A
4:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Joshua Creek (Red) [O-B-A-D-6]
Bantam LL3
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
4:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
PeeWee A
5:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Juvenile A
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
Bantam A
8:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Minor Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black
5:30 PM
vs. Plattsville
Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [AAERR25]
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jan 18
    11:15 AM
    Novice Select
    vs. Bradford
  • Fri
    Jan 18
    2:00 PM
    Atom A
    at Port Huron Flags
    Clearwater Arena Red
  • Fri
    Jan 18
    5:00 PM
    Novice Select
    vs. North Toronto Gold
    Centre Ice Sportsplex Pad 1
  • Fri
    Jan 18
    8:25 PM
    Minor Midget A
    at Brampton 45s
  • Fri
    Jan 18
    8:25 PM
    New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
    at Brampton 45s
  • Fri
    Jan 18
    9:30 PM
    Midget LL2
    at Woolwich Wildcats 2
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Friday, January 18, 2019 at 8:26 AM