New Hamburg Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Wednesday, October 2, 2019 (74 views)
Starting Sunday, October 20, 2019 in Wellesley we will be running goalie training sessions this season.

8:00 am session will be for all Rep Goalies – Novice to Peewee
9:00 am session will be for House Leagues Goalies - Novice to Peewee

CLICK HERE to register online! Please note that numbers will be capped, so register early to guarantee your spot.

Lead instructor will be Mike Torchia and assisted by Mark Calder.
All sessions will be at the Wellesley Arena at 1004 Catherine St, Wellesley, ON N0B 2T0. Click on the arena name to view a map.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Thursday, September 19, 2019 (104 views)
A huge thank-you goes out to all the volunteers that helped out this weekend to kickoff the upcoming season for our 24 initiation and local league teams. We had 70+ volunteers from coaches, ice helpers, evaluators, and organizational staff all working hard to provide a fun, positive hockey experience for all players. 

Coaches will be reaching out soon to players to inform them of which team they will be on this season.  Best of luck to all players and teams this season!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Thursday, September 5, 2019 (410 views)
September is finally here and Local League evaluations start Wednesday, September 11th.

Players registered are to come on out to on-ice evaluations at the times listed in the Calendar for each level. Groups are assigned alphabetically by last name (Group 1 is A to L, Group 2 is M to Z).   Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Atom AE - St.George Tournament
Bantam AE - Mooretown
PeeWee AE - Jack Tolhurst Memorial Tournament (9267)
Midget AE - St.Mary's AE Tournament
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice A
9:00 AM
@ Woolwich
Atom LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
Midget AE
12:30 PM
vs. Stathroy
Minor Atom A
1:25 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Bantam AE
2:20 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Moore Sports Complex Rink 2 [B8]
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Midget LL2
4:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
Midget LL3
5:40 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
Bantam AE
5:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Moore Sports Complex Rink 2 [B10]
Juvenile A
8:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Rep
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
11:00 AM
@ Stratford
PeeWee LL2
12:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks Green
Karl Homuth [PW021]
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
12:10 PM
@ Beverly Bandits
Beverly [A020]
Atom LL2
12:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
Bantam AE
12:30 PM
vs. 3rd (Home) vs. 4th (Away)
Moore Sports Complex Rink 2 [CONSOLATION]
Bantam AE
12:30 PM
vs. 1st (Home) vs. 2nd (Away)
Moore Sports Complex Rink 1 [FINAL]
PeeWee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
PeeWee A
1:10 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Oakville [PS195]
Peewee LL3
2:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Bantam A
3:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [BS190]
Midget LL1
4:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames 2
NDCC [M022]
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks AE
Atom A
6:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [AS174]
Bantam LL1
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
Juvenile A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:10 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [MBS178]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
8:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Midget LL1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue & Pre Novice - Montreal Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red & Learn to Play - Toronto White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM
@ Flamborough-Dundas Rep
Market [MPS167]
Peewee LL Select
7:30 PM
@ Kitchener
PeeWee A
7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors AE
Talbot [MAE43]
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
8:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Terry Miller [MS124]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 12:15 AM