New Hamburg Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Minor Atom A:
Submitted By Jody Pfaff on Monday, January 13, 2020 (513 views)
The Minor Atom A Huskies went 6 and 0 this past week in the Newmarket “The Road to the Hall” tournament to capture the International Silver Stick Finals Championship!

In the first game of the tournament on Thursday the boys were up against a good Don Mills Mustangs team. The first period would end with the Huskies up by a 3-2 score. However that would be all Don Mills would get as the Huskies poured it on to take it 8-2. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Tuesday, January 7, 2020 (243 views)
Please join the NHHA and our sponsors in congratulating the New Hamburg Huskies Juvenile A team on their dominating victory at the International Silver Stick 2019-20 Mooretown Finals!


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stacey Dineen on Tuesday, January 7, 2020 (93 views)
With 35+ teams and well over 100 coaches and assistant coaches in our association, in order to continue to develop our coaches and to give your children the best possible coaching experience, we need to have feedback. 

CLICK HERE to fill out the 2019-20 Coaches Feedback form Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Bantam LL Select - Bradford Blue and Gold (8986)
Bantam LL1 - Select Tournament
Bantam LL2 - Select Tournament
Atom AE - OMHA Qualifier - 4 teams 6 games
PeeWee AE - OMHA Qualifier - 6 teams 5games
Bantam AE - OMHA Qualifier - 5 teams 4 games
Major Novice LL1 & Major Novice LL2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
@ Langton Leafs
Langton [AC22]
Atom A
7:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Centennial (Guelph) [O-A-A-D-02]
Juvenile A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
8:50 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [O-M-A-B-2]
Midget AE
9:15 PM
@ Burford Coyotes
Burford [MCRR26]
Minor Novice Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
Bantam LL2
7:20 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL4
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
10:00 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
Saltfleet [1 - OMHA]
Bantam LL Select
11:00 AM
@ Burlington
Innisfil Rec Complex
Atom AE
11:15 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors AE
Fleming [2 - OMHA]
PeeWee AE
12:30 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces major AE
Saltfleet [2 - OMHA]
Atom AE
3:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
Fleming [3 - OMHA]
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2
Valley Park [5- OMHA]
Bantam LL Select
6:00 PM
@ Woolwich
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Bantam AE
7:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors AE White 2
Valley Park [4 - OMHA]
Pre Novice - Montreal Red
7:30 PM
@ Waterloo
Fundamentals Dallas Green & Fundamentals LA Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play - Montreal Red
8:00 AM
vs. Ayr
Minor Bantam A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
Fleming [5- OMHA]
Major Novice LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
Minor Novice 1
10:10 AM
@ Beverly
Minor Novice 2
10:15 AM
@ Kitchener
Minor Novice Select
11:00 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons 2
U of G (Red) [MNH131]
Atom LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LL2
Learn to Play - Toronto White
11:30 AM
@ Ayr
PeeWee AE
11:30 AM
@ Garden City Falcons AE
Saltfleet [8 - OMHA]
PeeWee LL2
12:10 PM
vs. PeeWee LL1
Bantam LL Select
1:00 PM
@ Cal Panthers
Hollingsworth Arena
Peewee LL4
1:20 PM
vs. Embro Edge
Bantam AE
1:45 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
Valley Park [7 - OMHA]
Midget LL3
2:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
Atom A
2:45 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Atom LL Select
4:30 PM
@ Woodstock
Atom AE
4:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
Midget LL1
4:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
Peewee LL3
5:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames 1
NDCC [PB08]
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
Saltfleet [12 - OMHA]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
6:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [O-M-A-B-6]
Bantam AE
6:45 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
Valley Park [10 - OMHA]
Juvenile A
8:15 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [J109]
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Rep
Atom LL3
9:00 AM
@ Ayr Flames 2
NDCC [AC05]
Minor Novice Select
9:30 AM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [MNH107]
PeeWee AE
9:45 AM
@ Welland Tigers AE
Saltfleet [14 - OMHA]
Goalie Clinic
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
LL
Pre Novice - Toronto Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Waterloo
Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Atom AE
12:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
Fleming [9 - OMHA]
Bantam LL Select
12:15 PM
@ TBD
Centre Ice Sportsplex
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
Minor Atom A
1:20 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Oakville [O-MA-A-A-18]
Minor Novice Select
2:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Novice A
2:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Peewee LL Select
4:30 PM
@ Stratford
Major Novice LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Atom AE
5:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
Fleming [11 - OMHA]
Midget AE
7:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors AE
Talbot [MCRR28]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Wednesday, January 29, 2020 at 1:11 PM