Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout, Venues (New Hamburg Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich
Tyke 1
12:00 PM
vs. Ayr
Atom LL2
W (8-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A023]
Peewee LL3
L (2-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW109]
Midget LL3
L (1-7)
3:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[M005]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[NS237]
Bantam A
L (1-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BS242]
Midget LL3
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPS249]
Midget AE
W (7-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MAE40]
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL3 & Novice LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LL3
[A128]
Atom LL4
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A074]
Atom LL2
W (14-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A043]
PeeWee LL2
W (8-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW058]
Bantam LL3
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[B066]
Midget LL1
L (0-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[M068]
Midget LL2
W (10-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[M070]
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MAE33]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Peewee LL3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich
Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich
Tyke 2
12:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[T05]
Midget LL1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom AE
W (4-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE87]
PeeWee AE
L (4-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAE076]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[NS251]
Bantam A
L (0-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS257]
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MPS264]
Midget AE
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MAE46]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
L (5-7)
9:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MS201]
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
W (10-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[N067]
Novice LL3
W (8-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[N049]
Atom LL2
W (12-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A082]
Atom LL4
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A084]
PeeWee LL2
W (8-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[PW065]
PeeWee LL1
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PW066]
Bantam LL1
L (2-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B073]
Bantam LL3
W (2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[B074]
Midget LL3
W (5-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[M079]
Minor PeeWee A
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS234]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Tyke 1
12:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[T08]
Atom LL3
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A090]
Atom AE
W (11-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAE66]
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE085]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[NS265]
Bantam A
W (3-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BS107]
Juvenile A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (9-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MPS279]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS153]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Juvenile A
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[J084]
Juvenile A
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J064]
Juvenile A
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
09101112131415
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Tyke 2
12:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[T11]
Atom A
L (2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AS287]
Midget LL3
W (3-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[M021]
PeeWee AE
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWAE030]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[NS271]
Bantam LL2
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPS283]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS222]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[N058]
Atom LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A100]
Atom LL2
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL4
[A101]
PeeWee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[PW081]
Peewee LL3
2:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW082]
Bantam LL3
3:15 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[B005]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[B091]
Midget LL1
5:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[M096]
Midget LL3
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[M098]
Juvenile A
8:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J073]
16171819202122
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 2
12:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[T14]
Atom AE
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAE58]
Midget LL1
2:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[M078]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[B080]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[NS285]
Bantam A
8:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS298]
Minor Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MPS298]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
8:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MS234]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
11:00 AM
vs. Novice LL1
[N065]
Atom LL4
12:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[A112]
PeeWee AE
1:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE038]
PeeWee LL1
2:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[PW090]
Bantam LL2
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam LL3
[B097]
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[B099]
Midget LL3
5:40 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[M107]
Midget LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[M109]
23242526272829
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke 2
[T17]
Novice LL3
1:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[N054]
Atom AE
2:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAE24]
PeeWee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE109]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[M020]
Juvenile A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[N046]
Novice LL2
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[N070]
Atom LL3
12:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[A120]
Atom LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Atom LL4
[A121]
PeeWee LL1
2:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PW095]
Peewee LL3
3:15 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PW096]
Bantam LL3
4:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[B107]
Midget LL1
5:40 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[M116]
Juvenile A
8:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J089]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[N079]
Atom AE
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Game Block
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MBS231]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MS177]
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Learn to Play Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
12:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A139]
PeeWee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW108]
Bantam LL1
2:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[B116]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1
12:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[T19]
Atom AE
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Game Block
PeeWee AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Game Block
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, On  N3A1A1
  • Current Season

    76 - 48 - 13
  • All-Time

    940 - 721 - 196
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 12:30 AM