Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout, Venues (New Hamburg Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 2
11:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[T34]
Atom AE
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-AAE2-Q1-2]
Atom LL3
W (3-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[AC04]
Bantam LL1
W (13-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[BC10]
PeeWee AE
W (10-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAERR45]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (13-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[O-NWA-Q3-3]
Bantam A
L (1-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TCP-BS-A-13]
Minor Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCP-MS-F-4]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM
vs. Woolwich
PeeWee A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL3
(4-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice LL2
[NA06]
Atom LL1
L (1-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[AA13]
Atom LL3
L (6-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[AC12]
PeeWee LL2
W (6-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PA13]
Peewee LL3
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PA14]
Bantam LL1
T (3-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[BC14]
Bantam LL2
L (2-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[BA23]
Midget LL3
L (2-4)
5:40 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[MB20]
Midget LL1
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[MB21]
Juvenile A
L (1-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-5]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
PeeWee LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
(10-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom LL4
[AC16]
Atom AE
W (5-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-AAE2-Q1-5]
Novice A
3:15 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL2
(1-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[MB24]
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[TCP-MS-F-4]
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[PA08]
Minor Atom A
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TCP-MAS-B-18]
Minor Bantam A
W (2-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TCP-MBS-A-17]
Midget LL3
L (1-5)
9:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[MB09]
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black
8:00 AM
vs. Woolwich
Novice LL1
(3-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice LL2
[NA07]
Atom AE
W (6-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAERR64]
Atom LL2
L (3-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[AA16]
Minor PeeWee A
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MPS-A-2]
PeeWee LL1
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[PB19]
PeeWee LL2
(3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL3
[PA16]
Bantam LL2
L (0-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[BA26]
Bantam LL3
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[BA27]
Midget LL3
L (3-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[MB23]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-MS-G-1]
Minor Midget A
W (5-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MMS-J-2]
03040506070809
PeeWee LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 2
11:00 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[T38]
Atom LL3
W (10-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[AC08]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWAERR53]
Bantam A
L (1-7)
8:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCP-BS-A-14]
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-BS-A-15]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W (3-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-MS-G-5]
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (6-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AAERR21]
Atom LL4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Midget LL1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (6-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAERR30]
Tyke 1
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
3:15 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (14-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[MCRR06]
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL3 & Novice LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCC-MB-2]
PeeWee LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCC-MPS-2]
Bantam LL3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL2
[NAF1]
PeeWee LL1
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PWBF1]
Midget LL2
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[MBF2]
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
(0-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Novice LL1
[NAF2]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCC-MB-4]
Juvenile A
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[JBSF2]
24252627282930
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A
12:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCC-MPS-4]
Atom AE
1:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAESF1]
PeeWee AE
2:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAESF1]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCC-MMS-4]
Atom LL3
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre Tyke Blue & Pre Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PWBF3]
Fundamentals Blue & Fundamentals White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn to Play Black & Learn to Play Burgundy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCC-MPS-6]
Novice LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Novice LL1
[NAF4]
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCC-MB-6]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCC-MMS-6]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wilmot Recreation Complex - Schout
1291 Nafziger Road , Baden, On  N3A1A1
  • Current Season

    152 - 96 - 29
  • All-Time

    1016 - 769 - 212
Printed from newhamburghockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 3:57 AM